≡ Menu ≡ Menu

REGION 7: August 2018 CSC Exam Results SubProfessional Level Passers

The Civil Service Commission (CSC) will release the official results for August 2018 Civil Service Exam-Paper and Pencil Test (CSE-PPT). Aside from the list of passers, CSC will also announce the Top 10 Passers in their official website. Civil Service Exam-Paper and Pencil Test (CSE-PPT) or popularly known as Career Service Examination for the Professional and Sub-Professional Level held last August 12, 2018.

Civil Service Commission (CSC) administered the test in selected testing centers nationwide such as National Capital Region (NCR), Cordillera Administrative Region (CAR), CARAGA Administrative Region, Autonomous Region of Muslim Mindanao (ARMM), and all Regions.

REGION 7: August 2018 CSC Exam Results SubProfessional Level Passers

Civil Service Commission Regional Office No. 7 (Central Visayas)
ABARQUEZ, OWEN JAKE L
ABIERA, ELIJAHCRIS B
ABINES, HELEN A
ABUYAN, PAMELA F
ACERA, LILIAN
ADA, FRANCIS AL O
ALAGO, JOAN VANESSA S
ALFORQUE, JUDY JOCKEYLOU C
ALGABA, EVELYN C
ALICAWAY, DOMINGO JR. J
ALVARADO, MACRINA G
AMAQUIN, ELLA MAE Z

ANCOT, FLORENCE Y
ARATEA, SHENNA
ARAAS, ARLYN A
ARCAY, MARCO M
ARONG, CHARISA B
ARREGLO, MARIET L
ASO, SIEJAME G
ASTILLO, AILEEN KRISSA L
BALANSAG, KIRSTY LOUISE A
BALEN, MERJURIE B
BAYRON, AILEEN P
BERING, BRETHNEY JANE B
BERNADES, SHIELA B
BIRAO, VINCENT O
BONGCALON, JOE MARC J
BORDAJE, EDILYN B
BOSMION, CHRISTEL MAE P
BULAMBOT, MA LIZA M
BULLO, EMMA B
BUSLON, JESSA MAE A
BUYAN, MARK C
CABANAG, ISRAELITA R
CABAÑERO, LOUIS NIÑO C
CABRERA, MONALIZA B
CADERAO, ANALIZA D
CAGUISA, ALVIN JOSHUA A
CAJES, NIÑA G
CALAMBA, KAREN JOY N
CANALES, DIANNE P
CANCIO, RAYMOND GERARD P
CARBA, LEAH C
CASTRODES, FIDELYN M
CAVAN, NOEL V
CAYETUNA, MILKYZYDIC
CAETE, ANGELI REI Z
CAETE, SHANE JON S
CEROS, CHRISTALEEN JAY P
CUYNO, JAN LEI ANN A
DE LA CRUZ, GLENN MATHEW S
DELA CERNA, ROXAN MAE L
DELA CRUZ, CAMILLE G
DELOS REYES, MERASUL T
DENILA, DHAZELLE LOVE C
DENOY, RIGIE F
DENZO, NIEDES B
DEPOSOY, ROBILYN M
DIGNOS, JANICE T
DINGDING, LEVI C
DONAIRE, ROSEMARIE E
DORIG, JENNYLYN A
EBARLE, MARK DON S
EJOC, LIBERTY D
ELIC, MARGIE B
ENCABO, JORAEN RIJ J
ESPAOL, GEOMARIEMEN B
ESPINOSA, CHARLETTE NIECHA B
ESTOROSOS, THERESA S
ESTRELLA, JEMAR Q
ESTRELLA, JOANNA MARIE
FIONES, CHRISTIAN D
FLORDELIS, ROLITO GERALD B
FORTICH, YENEVY MARIE R
GABALLO, MARIA CRISTINA M
GAMBOA, JAMES ROLAND C
GANDIONGCO, JEAN NIVEK L
GEMENTIZA, KAREN G
GENOVIA, JEFILYN C
GERALDEZ, MA FAITH D
GERALDIZO, JAYRALD S
GIMENA, MADELON J
GLIMADA, LERIE MAE B
GORRE, GINALYN M
GULA, ROWELYN
HALANGDON, MARY THERESSA VI S
HISTORIA, NOELA C
HOFILEA, JEXON ACE J
HONES, ADREW D
IBAN, PAUL ADRIAN M
IMBONG, MARY LORRAINE O
INTING, EMMANUEL JOHN B
ISO, MARVELON E
JALDO, DESAH MAE D
JAVIER, REY VICTOR R
JUMAO-AS, RHYAN MODESTO M
JUNTEREAL, KAI GABRIEL D
JURADO, POINSETTEA ANN B
KEMMERLING, GRACE R
KIAMCO, JAMES MICHAEL S
KILAT, JANICE J
LABIS, CHRISAME A
LAGA, AGUSTINNI MARIE B
LANTICSE, MARIABEL P
LASOLA, ARIZA CHIARA F
LASPOÑA, JUVY ANN E
LIGAN, DIVIN EMERSON B
LINGCAY, CARIN CHARM J
LLORENTE, GIAN BRADLEY C
LUAREZ, ROMELYNE JOY C
LUCHE, APRIL M
LUEGA, MEMORIE BEBS A
LUMINGKIT, RHONNA LEA B
LUNJAS, CAROLINA T
MACALIPAY, LUCILLE FAYE A
MACAWILI, GILBERT JR. C
MACUTO, DFRANCES RYAND T
MAGLASANG, RICA CONCEPCION C
MALUBAY, ELLYN MAE D
MALUBAY, MARY ANN L
MANATAD, IVY T
MANGYAO, ELMA A
MANTALA, NI„A SWERTE R
MANTE, NICODEMUS D
MARANGA, AIMEE D
MARAVILLAS, CLAIRE F
MASKEY, LORENA D
MASONG, RONALD C
MATONDO, LARA CLARISSE R
MATUNOG, CRISTOFER NIÑO C
MENDAROS, FRANCIS ANNE M
MIGUE, JECHEL MAE S
MIRONTOS, JEAN M
MISA, JUNE MARIO E
MIOZA, MICHELLE M
MOLINA, RAY CARLO B
MONTOYA, JUBAL B
MOORE, MA RIZA H
MORADAS, ERLYN Q
MORELOS, EDUARD S
NAVARROSA, VINCENT I
NOCULAN, RICHARD G
OLASIMAN, MARY GRACE G
ONG CHIU, GARYL DINO P
ORLANES, JULIEGER
PACAA, JUNNETH S
PACILLOS, MARY GLORY C
PACOY, JUN R
PACQUIAO, LIEZL B
PADIGOS, JESSA MAE M
PALINGCOD, LILIBETH D
PALOMAR, ROXANNE P
PANUNCILLON, GREGORIO II P
PASIL, MICHAEL RUBMIL L
PERALES, ALFONSO III D
PERUBIA, RHONA MARIE M
POLINAR, ARIEL V
PORLARES, SEAN DALE D
POROL, JUVILYN M
PUNONGBAYAN, ANNA MICA ELLA D
QUIMILAT, HARRIET KAE L
QUINTERO, ALJERICO JR. C
QUIROS, GLORIA GRACE C
RAYMONDE, CHRISTINE EUNICE C
REGIS, JESSA M
RENTUMA, KAYE WENNIE E
RODRIGUEZ, PATRICK B
SAAGUNDO, REY MARCIAL S
SAMSON, KYLE B
SENO, NATHAN ALDRIC E
SOLAMILLO, GILBERT B
SOLIDOR, GLENN JAY N
SONGKIT, JUEL ROMEO II Q
SUICANO, CRISMEL SYRIGA
SUMALPONG, DESIREE A
SUMAMPONG, LOURDILIZA F
SUMANTING, ETHEL JANE G
TAGUDIN, LYLLE MARCIAL R
TAGUPA, QUEENIE MAE R
TANGARO, JOEMAR S
TIMUSAN, HANNA NORRAINE S
TINAGAN, JESTER CARL N
TORREJOS, TISHA D
TUADA, JOANA MARIE B
UNDAY, WILFE L
VIAGEDOR, JOEL S
VILLAHERMOSA, SHIELLA MAE C
VILLANUEVA, LYLE ANDREI M
ZARAGOZA, AINEE B

(Professional Level) (SubProfessional Level)
REGION 1 REGION 1
REGION 2 REGION 2
REGION 3 REGION 3
REGION 4 REGION 4
REGION 5 REGION 5
REGION 6 REGION 6
REGION 7 REGION 7
REGION 8 REGION 8
REGION 9 REGION 9
REGION 10 REGION 10
REGION 11 REGION 11
REGION 12 REGION 12
NCR NCR
CAR CAR
CARAGA CARAGA
ARMM ARMM

At least one of the following accepted I.D. cards which must be valid (i.e. not expired) upon claiming of the Certification:

Driver’s License, Passport; PRC License; SSS ID; GSIS I.D.(UMID); Voter’s I.D.; BIR I.D (ATM type/Tin card Type with picture); Philhealth I.D. (must contain the holders name, clear picture, signature and PhilHealth number), Company/Office I.D.; School I.D. (validated for the current school year/semester/trimester); Police Clearance/Police Clearance Certificate; Postal I.D. Barangay I.D; or NBI Clearance. Any other ID card not included in the above list shall NOT be accepted.

Application receipt and/or CSC Official Receipt, if available.

Related Article:

FULL RESULTS: August 2018 Civil Service Exam Results CSE-PPT (Professional & SubProfessional Level)

{ 0 comments… add one }

Leave a Comment