≡ Menu ≡ Menu

REGION 3: August 2018 CSC Exam Results SubProfessional Level Passers

The Civil Service Commission (CSC) will release the official results for August 2018 Civil Service Exam-Paper and Pencil Test (CSE-PPT). Aside from the list of passers, CSC will also announce the Top 10 Passers in their official website. Civil Service Exam-Paper and Pencil Test (CSE-PPT) or popularly known as Career Service Examination for the Professional and Sub-Professional Level held last August 12, 2018.

REGION 3: August 2018 CSC Exam Results SubProfessional Level Passers

Civil Service Commission Regional Office No. 3 (Central Luzon)
ABAD, CASMER JANE M
ABERIA, DEANNE MARIE M
ABETONG, ISAIAH COLLINS A
ABION, JONA MAIE D
ACASO, ROSELYN B
AFAN, GELLIN F
AGAY, MA. JANNELLI T
AGUACITO, JOHN RENIEL A
AGUILAR, JEAN ADI C
AGUILAR, JEZ Z
AGUILAR, PAOLO ENRICO L
AGUIRRE, BRIAN PAUL A
AGUNOY, CHARLENE MARIE
ALCANTARA, GABRIEL P
ALCARAZ, JHENNY LYN C
ALDAY, JANELLE R
ALEGADO, DARYL ANDREW O
ALMANDARES, MARIA FEROME P
ALZAR, ADRIAN E
ANDO, LARA MAE R
ANGELES, ROWELLIE V
APELO, HENNESSY
AQUINO, ENELYN C
ARCELAO, CHRISTOPHER R
ARELLANO, GERALD S
ARELLANO, KATHLEEN MARIA S
ARMOSILLA, JADE MAUREEN M
AVENDAÑO, CRYSTLE JOYCE S
AYENZA, MARJORIE H
AYSON, KHRISTINE B
BABASA, RONELITO G
BAGANG, KRIZIA E
BALLARAN, JOSELITO C
BARAMEDA, JENALYN S
BARBA, AGA S
BARBOSA, MADONNA T
BARLAM, NERISSA O
BARTOLO, FADIM KRIS C
BARTOLOME, ROWENA S
BASILIO, ROMAN JOHN B
BAUTISTA, ARJIE S
BAUTISTA, ELAINE V
BAUTISTA, IAN JHUMEL D
BAUTISTA, ZOREN N
BELLEZA, CHELZIE MAE G
BELTRAN, ROSELYN M
BROZO, DRUCELLE S
BUENAVENTE, ANGELA M
BUGAYONG, ROSALIND D
BURAGA, MONETTE C
CAANAWAN, JILLYN A
CABACUNGAN, CHARITO E
CABILI, RONALDO D
CABILING, MAE ALLYSON E
CACHUELA, STEPHANIE DAWN R
CADIENTE, GELENE A
CALALO, ANNE GHIENELLI E
CALILUNG, CHANTELLE N
CALIMAG, GELI ACE L
CALVENTOS, ERIK OLIVER R
CANLAS, CARLA FIDELA R
CANLAS, RONALD S
CARIÑO, REXSHEMEL JOYCE M
CARLOS, JARCEL E
CARREON, MELIZAH RUTH D
CASTILLEJA, BERNADETH M
CASTILLO, BEATRIZ ANGELA E
CASTRO, JESSICA LEI M
CATALIG, RUTH L
CAYANAN, JOHN CARLO D
CELIS, ABIGAEL O
CENTENO, ANGELICA JOY M
CHANGCOCO, CHANTELLE GRACE N
CIMATU, ROSEBELLE T
CINENSE, JOANNA ROSS A
CLEMENTE, JOEL S
CORONEL, ANA SOPHIA M
CORPUZ, PRINCESS T
CORTEZ, JOHN MC COY M
CORTEZ, LEAH O
CRISOSTOMO, CYRUS ASHLEY Y
CRUZ, AIRA MAE C
CRUZ, ALONICA B
CRUZ, GENESIS ANDRONICO M
CRUZ, RICA MAE S
CUDIA, JENNIFER G
DACSEL, JERVY A
DAILO, GENESIS P
DAYRIT, PATRINE CLAIRE P
DAYRIT, SHER NORMAN T
DE GUIA, ROMER N
DE GUZMAN, ANN MAREY O
DE JESUS, MAY G
DE LEON, ANGELICA P
DE LEON, RECHELL T
DE REGALA, CONRADO JR. N
DE VERA, BINGO VINCENT S
DEFEO, ANTONETTE JOY T
DEFEO, FRANCHETTE YRISH T
DEL ROSARIO, GERALYN MAE M
DELA CRUZ, ALLAN M
DELA CRUZ, GERALDINE B
DELA CRUZ, JEZZA MAE E
DELA CRUZ, LY-AR L
DELA CRUZ, MARK C
DELA CRUZ, MELODY S
DELA CRUZ, MICHELLE D
DELA CRUZ, REYVILYN E
DELA TORRE, ATHENA JANSSEN M
DELOS SANTOS, ROSYL B
DIAZ, MARLON T
DIAZ, SHAIRA ROSE M
DIMARUCUT, KEEN S
DIZON, JAKELLSON JAMES M
DIZON, ROMEL B
DOMINGO, DENNIS P
DOMINGO, PRINCESS D
DUNGCA, MICHAEL D
ESCASINAS, MIKAELA MARIE E
ESLABRA, VANESSA A
ESPANTO, JONNALYN O
ESPINO, MARK ANTHONY S
ESPIRITU, ANNA LIZA A
ESPIRITU, EDELENE MAE M
ESTOESTA, MIGUEL CARLO D
ESTRADA, FAITH AGAPE B
ESTRELLA, SAMUEL ALLDRIN A
EVANGELISTA, LOVELY C
FARILLAS, JUDELYN H
FERNANDO, ELVIRA C
FERRER, CHRISTOPHER G
FERRER, ELISA DC
FERRER, JOHN LEWIS R
FERRER, TRISHA NICOLE Z
FLORESTA, DARIUS M
GABRIEL, JANN KINSLEY M
GACULA, MARK RONIEL F
GALANG, JUAN MIGUEL S
GALICIA, ISRAEL G
GALO, MARY PAULINE A
GAMBOA, ELAINE M
GAPUZ, JERRY O
GARCIA, EVAMARIE LOURDES M
GARCIA, MICHAEL C
GATDULA, CAROUSEL M
GERONIMO, JO-AILEEN MARIE G
GODOY, WENDY ANN C
GOMEZ, JINKY B
GONZAGA, MIGUEL IRWIN P
GONZALES, GENESIS P
GONZALES, MARIE LOT A
GOPEZ, MARK RANFEL C
GOROSPE, ALBERTO J
GUICO, ROSALYN S
GUMASING, SHEELA MAE G
GUTIERREZ, MARIANE R
HAGUNOY, JELLIE ANNE R
HAWKINS, ADRIANNE CATHERINE G
HENARES, GABRIEL GIL C
HIPOLITO, JOANA MAY D
HIPOLITO, JOHANNA D
IBARRA, MARK A
IBAY, JOANNA T
IGNA, MARIEJOY I
INES, LORETA G
INTAL, ROSEMARIE P
ISIDRO, ARIANNE C
ISIP, MARRY JANE M
JACINTO, ELMA P
JARING, ERICA PEARL B
JAVIER, DIANA JEAN S
JIMENEZ, MARJANE B
JORDA, REM JEROME S
JUAN, WILLIZA S
JUMAQUIO, CRISTINE T
LABAREJOS, ALAIZA KRISCIA G
LAGASCA, KRISTINE B
LANSANGAN, NICOLASA M
LARESMA, KIM B
LAXAMANA, RICA D
LAYUG, MA LUISA G
LEGASPI, ANNALIE M
LEGASPI, HAZEL T
LUCIANO, GLAIZA LYN S
LUGTU, JERMIE C
MACANAS, JOHN RODNEY L
MADLAMBAYAN, KATHLENE CERES P
MAGHIRANG, KEVIN CLARK B
MAGLUYAN, CHARIZA M
MAGTULOY, JENELYN S
MALAYA, MISHELLE S
MANALANG, DANNA MARIE R
MANALANG, STEAVEN CHESTER S
MANALOTO, JONARD RENZ L
MANILA, CHRISTIAN S
MARCELO, AI M
MARCOS, EDITH D
MARIANO, CARLO M
MARIANO, EMELYN B
MARTINEZ, MONIQUE ANN C
MASILANG, JERRY L
MATEO, BENJO S
MEDES, MA CECILIA A
MEJIA, BERNADETTE H
MELENDEZ, GILLEN G
MENDIGORIN, JAN MIGUEL A
MENDIOLA, HAROLD JOHN F
MENDOZA, EMMANUEL SD
MENDOZA, SHIELA MARIE L
MERCADO, RONNEIL B
MERCADO, SAMANTHA DENISE R
MESINA, DANICA JILL D
MILAGROSA, JORDAN C
MONTELLANO, APRIL B
MONTEMAYOR, DARRYL JAN S
MORALES, FATIMA KRISTINE F
MORALES, HANNAH KEZIAH T
MURING, JOYCE ANNE R
NAGMA, AILEEN G
NANQUIL, MIKEE G
NATIVIDAD, WENDYLYN S
NIETO, ANDREA D
NIETO, MINETTE S
NIEVES, ANNE CATHERINE JOY M
NOLASCO, CHRISTIAN R
NONAN, ABILENE C
OBISPO, ROXANNE R
ORDUNA, LEOVA C
ORENCIA, DAISY V
PADILLA, CHARMAINE ALPHA D
PALOMAREZ, AILEEN ROSE D
PALOMO, MARIELLA V
PAMINTUAN, JETHRO V
PAMINTUAN, JUVY JEAN E
PAMINTUAN, KATRINA LOUISSE D
PANESA, JIM JANSON L
PANGAN, MA TERESA B
PANGANIBAN, RIVA ABIEGAIL S
PANGANIBAN, ROSALINE R
PANGILINAN, KATRINA I
PANLILIO, JOSHUA ASHLEY D
PARUÑGAO, KHRYSTINE ANN C
PASAMONTE, MARC STEPHEN O
PASCUA, ARIANE JOY C
PASCUAL, GEMMA A
PAULINO, PAULA RINIE M
PAYOT, JAMES AARON M
PAYOT, JUSTIN RAPHAEL M
PEREZ, KIM ALDRIAN JOY P
PEREZ, KIMBERLY B
PEREZ, RAYMART M
PINEDA, CHRISTINE MARIE B
PINEDA, FRANCES SHANTAL B
PINEDA, LIMWELLSON L
PINEDA, LUISA JANE Q
PINTOR, JOHN PAULO D
QUEYQUEP, JAZMIN F
QUIACHON, NEIL C
QUIAMBAO, ANNE NICOLE M
QUIJANO, ROMAR JAY D
QUINTO, DIONEL A
QUITONG, LAARNI R
RAMIL, JOVY V
RAMOS, JHENNO RON L
RAZON, ADRIAN LYLE T
REVELAR, ERICKA DC
REYES, ANGELI MAE A
RIMANDO, JOHN GLENN F
RIVERA, JASMINE GRACE G
RIVERA, JUDY ANNE P
RIVERA, MARIA CLARISSA R
RODRIGUEZ, JUSTINE S
RODRIGUEZ, TRISHA P
ROMERO, ISRAEL W
ROXAS, ROCHELLE M
SACDAL, MICHAEL S
SACDALAN, VINCE GEM Q
SALAMANCA, JHOANA P
SALAMANCA, KURT ADRIAN EMMANUEL B
SALAMANCA, REGINO JOHN S
SALCEDO, CHRISTINE A
SALINAS, ROUWENA M
SALON, MAY S
SALVA, KRISTOFFER JEM N
SALVADOR, ROCHELLE JADE Q
SAMANIEGO, DAN ALFRED
SAMEDRA, PETER JASON D
SAMSON, EMMANUEL D
SAMSON, REINA ANDREA M
SAN DIEGO, CHRISTOPHER S
SAN LUIS, PAMELA LIZELLE F
SAN PEDRO, KATRINA U
SAN PEDRO, MADELEINE S
SANCHEZ, JESSE IAN VIKTORIA P
SANCHEZ, SANDRA M
SANTIAGO, HANZ RAYMART R
SANTOS, AILEEN R
SANTOS, ANNE PAULA B
SANVICTORES, FEDERICO JR. C
SAPAD, MIKA ROSE R
SIBAYAN, MARK GABRIEL D
SISON, ELSA MARIZ P
SOLOMON, MELODY F
SOULIA, JASMINE B
SUBA, JESUS ARNOLD JOSEPH M
SUBA, MA. ARLENI CLARE M
SUMANG, JUDE RENCE G
SUNGA, JEFFERSON JAMES Q
SY, JOHN HEROLD M
TABAGO, JELLY MAY S
TABON, KRISTIN ARA A
TACLA, ALONA S
TANCHANCO, REIZEL ANNE S
TAPNIO, AUREA P
TECSON, FLORENCIO M
TECSON, RALPH RONNYEL E
TENEZA, KRISTINE C
TOLENTINO, JUSTINE Y
TURLA, TEODARDO R
UNTALAN, WENDY M
VALDEZ, DEXTER LLOYD C
VALENCIA, PATRICIA KAYE D
VALENTIN, ERICA Y
VASQUEZ, ROYCE ANGELIE L
VEGA, MAVIELIQUE M
VELARDE, MAE JOYCE R
VELASCO, ALVIN T
VICTORIO, LOUISH ORIEL P
VILLAMATER, CHERRISSA RED E
VILLANUEVA, REG DANIELLE M
VILLAROMAN, CHRISTINE DG
VILLEGAS, SHAINA SELL M
VINLUAN, EDGAR D
VIRAY, SHANADINE AMOR S
VIÑAS JUAN, ROSELLE JOY N
YABUT, MARY GRACE M
YANDOC, KRISTEL M
YAP, MARIA INAH FLORENCE M
YNGENTE, ROSARIO MARIE O
YUSI, NICOLE P
ZABALLA, LOVELY GRACE B
ZERRUDO, AMIRA KELLY D

(Professional Level) (SubProfessional Level)
REGION 1 REGION 1
REGION 2 REGION 2
REGION 3 REGION 3
REGION 4 REGION 4
REGION 5 REGION 5
REGION 6 REGION 6
REGION 7 REGION 7
REGION 8 REGION 8
REGION 9 REGION 9
REGION 10 REGION 10
REGION 11 REGION 11
REGION 12 REGION 12
NCR NCR
CAR CAR
CARAGA CARAGA
ARMM ARMM

Related Article:

FULL RESULTS: August 2018 Civil Service Exam Results CSE-PPT (Professional & SubProfessional Level)

Passers must personally claim their Certification of Eligibility at the CSC Regional Office concerned. Representatives are not allowed to claim on behalf of the passers. In Claiming the Certification, passers must present the following items.

At least one of the following accepted I.D. cards which must be valid (i.e. not expired) upon claiming of the Certification:

Driver’s License, Passport; PRC License; SSS ID; GSIS I.D.(UMID); Voter’s I.D.; BIR I.D (ATM type/Tin card Type with picture); Philhealth I.D. (must contain the holders name, clear picture, signature and PhilHealth number), Company/Office I.D.; School I.D. (validated for the current school year/semester/trimester); Police Clearance/Police Clearance Certificate; Postal I.D. Barangay I.D; or NBI Clearance. Any other ID card not included in the above list shall NOT be accepted.

Application receipt and/or CSC Official Receipt, if available. ##

“Examinees are advised to check their school and room assignments via the Online Notice of School Assignment (ONSA). Those who are unable to access the ONSA should call the CSC Regional or Field Office where they filed their application,” said CSC

Share your thoughts and comment in discussion box below.

{ 0 comments… add one }

Leave a Comment