≡ Menu ≡ Menu

REGION 2: August 2018 CSC Exam Results SubProfessional Level Passers

The Civil Service Commission (CSC) will release the official results for August 2018 Civil Service Exam-Paper and Pencil Test (CSE-PPT). Aside from the list of passers, CSC will also announce the Top 10 Passers in their official website.

REGION 2: August 2018 CSC Exam Results SubProfessional Level Passers

Here is the List of Region 2 Passers – Cagayan Valley (SubProfessional Level):

ABLANG, CHERRY ROSE   P
ADDUN, LEXILIN MARGZ   G
AGAMATA, CLARIZA   N
AGGABAO, JOHN PAUL   P
AGOD, KIER MARIE   T
AGUSTIN, ROSE LYN   L
ALI, LILY ANN   R
ANANAYO, JOVELYN SUSAN   M
ANDAYA, IRYS JHOYCE   P
ANGELES, QUEENCY   C
ANICETO, RIO   E
ANICIETE, ANZTAI REKA   A
ARDEÑA, MARIVIC   B
ARIO, LIESEL   S
AVENDAÑO, CEFIRINO  JR. J
AWOS, ANGELICA   A
BABARAN, FEBRALYN   G
BACANI, CAVENDEL KLEIGN   E
BAGAIN, ESTRELLA   M
BAGAOISAN, RAMIL   R
BAGASIN, CHRISTINE   C
BAGO, JEYSSA   B
BALABBO, JENNY   D
BALANAY, JEZELYN PRINCESS   I
BALMORES, JAYSON MARK KEITH   D
BALMORES, MAEBHELLE   I
BALTAZAR, JOAN   F
BANERA, MAYLEEN   G
BARACAO, MARYJANE   V
BARCELON, FLORENCE   V
BARIUAD, EDWIN  JR. D
BARRIENTOS, ZAIREEN   B
BARTIDO, LORRAINE   G
BARTOLOME, MARY-ANN   B
BASSIG, SHAIRA JOY   B
BAUTISTA, DAISY   F
BENITO, DHOLMES   U
BERNAL, HANNA JOY   L
BIGORNIA, MARIA KATRINA   M
BINAG, MARY-AN   S
BINWAG, JEREMY   S
BOSI, MARIA ANTONETTE   Z
BUENO, KHRIANNA   R
BULAN, BRYLE LOUISE   A
BUSTO, HEIDI ROSE   E
CABAUATAN, MERLYN   M
CABICAL, MYRLA JOY   D
CABRERA, MARY ANN   B
CAGURANGAN, JENNIFER   A
CALANGAN, KATHRINE MAE   A
CALIP, FERDINAND   P
CALLUENG, MARY JOYCE   B
CALUYA, ISABELLA   T
CAPINPIN, XYREEN   R
CASTAÑEDA, ARNOLPH   B
CASTILLO, ERICA LORAINNE   T
CASTILLO, PHOEBE   M
CIDRO, PRUDENCIO  III H
COLLADO, KATHLYN   S
CORPUZ, GLENNFREY   C
COSTALES, LEIZEL   T
CULTIVO, JOAN VINCENT PAOLA   P
CUSTODIO, DIEZA DIENNE   O
DAGUIO, HELEN GENEVIEVE   T
DALIPE, JAKE BRYAN   R
DAMASCO, JULIE ANN   J
DE GABRIEL, CATHLEEN ANGEL   J
DEL PILAR, MARIA CHRISTINA   T
DIZON, JONALYN   P
DOMINCEL, ELIZARDO  JR. G
DONATO, ALMIRA   A
DUMANAS, JENNIFER   G
DUMLAO, ALEXIS SABINO  JR. P
ESPINO, APPLE JOY   M
ESTEBAN, ERICKA JOYCE   B
ESTRAÑERO, NOUIE MAY   O
FERRER, SHEENA LEIGH   A
FRACE, REGIE   P
GALLEGOS, FE-ANN   B
GALUTERA, JONATHAN   L
GAMPONIA, WILFREDO  JR. C
GANEC, JONABELL   C
GANZON, JELL   B
GARCIA, MARY GRACE   L
GARDUQUE, KIRSTIEL COLEEN   P
GARMA, JEDRICK   D
GERARDO, ZEDRIC   K
GREGORIO, PHINY JEAN   S
GURAT, SCHAILA FHEY   R
HERNANDO, MARJORIE   U
INIEGO, GINO PAOLO   C
JAVIER, CHERRYBEL   D
JULIAN, JULIE ANNE   A
LACAYANGA, ZARAH MAE   M
LARDERA, MARLYNEL   G
LIBRE, NATHALYN   P
LORENZO, ERIKSON   G
MABALOT, ANNALONA   M
MADDARA, ARLENE   A
MAGNO, JOMAR   C
MAGUISID, MARICEL   T
MANGACCAT, DENNIS JASPER   A
MANGOMA, RHEYSTARR   B
MANGRUBANG, LORAINE   O
MANICAP, VALERIE JOY   P
MARQUEZ, LADYWENG   P
MARZO, JEAN   M
MASA, LYKA ADELENE   S
MOLINA, HEIDI FAYE   G
OBOGON, ANALYN   T
PAJARILLO, JEFFREY   B
PAL-ING, KRISTINE   A
PANGLIMA, ABDULMOIN  JR. H
PENERA, JERIZSA JEAN   U
PEREZ, MARIANNE   M
PRIMERO, MICHAEL ANGELO   E
RAFANOT, MYLENE ANN   B
RAMIREZ, MA LOURDES   E
RAMISCAL, MARIE MAGDALENA   D
RAMOS, AYANA NHOREENA LARRAH RUTH   D
RAMOS, EMILY ROSE   D
RAMOS, FEBIELYN   M
RAMOS, MARIEL AIZA   A
RAMOS, MELISA   R
RAMOS, RHODORA   B
RAZALAN, MIL DIAMOND   R
RODRIGO, MARIA CARLOTA   A
ROQUEZA, HAZEL   C
ROSAS, ALFRELYNE MHELODY   G
RUIZ, JESSIE VI   C
SABADO, FRANCIS   A
SAGUN, APRILLE JOYCE   S
SALVADOR, HONEY GRACE   O
SALVADOR, JACQUILIN   M
SALVADOR, JAYLORD   S
SALVADOR, SHERYL   R
SIERRA, GLAIZA   C
SILVERIO, CLINT EDWARD
SOLIVEN, PRINCESS EMELLIE
SORIANO, JAYLORD   B
SORIANO, ZHANELLE   C
TABALBAG, CHARLY   G
TABANCAY, JEMAIMA JAYLEN   M
TALOSIG, RALPH MAR   D
TARIGA, MELANIO  JR. V
ULTU, ELIJAH MARK   C
USITA, LIZA LORAINE   S
VALERIO, EDITHA   C
VEGA, PAULA NICOLE   U
VENTURA, KRISTEL JOYCE   M
YANGO, CARLA MAE   L
ZACATRAPUZ, MARLIA   N
(Professional Level) (SubProfessional Level)
REGION 1 REGION 1
REGION 2 REGION 2
REGION 3 REGION 3
REGION 4 REGION 4
REGION 5 REGION 5
REGION 6 REGION 6
REGION 7 REGION 7
REGION 8 REGION 8
REGION 9 REGION 9
REGION 10 REGION 10
REGION 11 REGION 11
REGION 12 REGION 12
NCR NCR
CAR CAR
CARAGA CARAGA
ARMM ARMM

Related Article:

FULL RESULTS: August 2018 Civil Service Exam Results CSE-PPT (Professional & SubProfessional Level)

“Eligibility is a minimum requirement – along with education, experience, and training – for permanent appointment to government career service positions,” said CSC. Passing rate is set at 80 percent.

Passers must personally claim their Certification of Eligibility at the CSC Regional Office concerned. Representatives are not allowed to claim on behalf of the passers. In Claiming the Certification, passers must present the following items.

At least one of the following accepted I.D. cards which must be valid (i.e. not expired) upon claiming of the Certification:

Driver’s License, Passport; PRC License; SSS ID; GSIS I.D.(UMID); Voter’s I.D.; BIR I.D (ATM type/Tin card Type with picture); Philhealth I.D. (must contain the holders name, clear picture, signature and PhilHealth number), Company/Office I.D.; School I.D. (validated for the current school year/semester/trimester); Police Clearance/Police Clearance Certificate; Postal I.D. Barangay I.D; or NBI Clearance. Any other ID card not included in the above list shall NOT be accepted.

Application receipt and/or CSC Official Receipt, if available. ##

{ 0 comments… add one }

Leave a Comment