Region 1 SubProfessional: August 2022 Civil Service Exam Result

The Civil Service Commission (CSC) will release soon the results of the August 7, 2022, Civil Service Exam – Paper and Pencil Test (CSE-PPT). Region 1 sub-professional level exam will be available online on or before October 6, 2022, or within sixty (60) calendar days after the exam.

RESULTS OUT!!!

Professional Level

Region 1| Region 2| Region 3| Region 4| Region 5| Region 6| Region 7| Region 8| Region 9| Region 10| Region 11| Region 12| NCR| CAR| CARAGA| BARMM

Sub-Professional Level

Region 1| Region 2| Region 3| Region 4| Region 5| Region 6| Region 7| Region 8| Region 9| Region 10| Region 11| Region 12| NCR| CAR| CARAGA| BARMM

August 7, 2022 CSE-PPT
Sub-Professional Level: List of Passers
Civil Service Commission Regional Office No. 1

ABALOS, GUILLERMO JOSE G.
ABENOJAR, MILIAN NATALIE R.
ABERIN, MARICEL G.
ABLOG, ALLAN L JR.
ABULENCIA, KRYSSIA LAINE B.
AGABAO, RHEGIE PRINCES B.
AGCAOILI, JELINE KEITH V.
AGUSTIN, NOLANDO C.
AGUSTIN, VANESSA B.
ALAMAN, MIRIAM A.
ALBERTO, AYRA DENIELE L.
ALINA, JOFFREY M.
ALLAGADAN, DIANNE VALERIE B.
ALOG, MA DIANA LIZA O.
ANTONIO, HAZEL E.
ANTONIO, LEANDRO A.
AQUINO, JAYROLD R.
ARELLANO, MA RIZA P.
ARIBON, DIANA FRANCE A.
ARQUIZA, ADRIANE T.
ARREOLA, LOVELY CHRISTINE D.
AVILA, JEREMY RAYMUND T.
BALANAG, ERIN JULIA V.
BARENG, KRISTEL KATE D.
BASILIO, SIDNEY G.
BATALLA, SAUDIA S.
BATOY, FEDERICO C.
BATTAD, JEANEL T.
BENAVIDEZ, GWEN M.
BENITO, VERNADETH B.
BIAGTAN, DIANA MAE L.
BONIOL, GERALD E.
BONIOL, MARGIE REY E.
BULATAO, JERBY JUDE R.
BURAGA, JAMAICA R.
CAABAY, MAURIE MAE B.
CABALBAG, ROLANDO D JR.
CABALQUINTO, JACQUELYN LOURDES C.
CABARLES, RHODA MAE A.
CABBAT, AMADO E.
CABIL, MARA CRISTA C.
CABURNAY, JESSAH B.
CABURNAY, MARIA CHRISTINE JOCILLE C.
CALIBOSO, MA SHELLANE R.
CALUDUCAN, THEA PAMELA C.
CAMBA, BANISSA R.
CASTILLO, ROWELL B.
CASTRO, GOMELA MAIREN R.
CASTRO, HEAVEN G.
CATEMBONG, ROMELYN U.
CAYABYAB, ANNA MICHELLE A.
CELESTINO, GLENN M.
CEREZO, EDNAMAE D.
CONCORDIA, ALEXIS PEARL T.
CORPUZ, ANALYN P.
CORPUZ, REIWIN JOHN S.
CORTADO, SHARMAINE L.
CUISON, MARY LYN JOY M.
DALO, ROXANNE C.
DAPULA, JENNIFER G.
DAUZ, PRINCESS DIANE A.
DE GUZMAN, JEYA FAYE O.
DE GUZMAN, MARCYTINA R.
DE GUZMAN, SAEF MOHAMMED R.
DE VERA, RODOLFO L.
DECENA, NICOLE BRANDON V.
DELA CRUZ, EFREN B.
DELA CRUZ, IMEE GRACE S.
DELA CRUZ, JOY G.
DELLA, DANICA RUTH B.
DELLA, DIANA ROSE B.
DIRECTO, IMEE LOU P.
DIZON, JOHN LLOYD V.
DOMINNO, RHEA ANNE B.
DOOT, APRIL V.
DORIA, RHOJANNIE VLAIRE .
DULATRE, JELA THERESE C.
DUMAGUING, REMILYN B.
EBREO, KRISHEL A.
ESCAÑO, XANNA CAMILLE D.
ESPINOSA, JOHNREY A.
ESPIQUE, MARA D.
ESPIRITU, EDIJEN DEX A.
ESTABILLO, IZZA P.
ESTOESTA, CHAISTINE EVE A.
EUGENIO, ESTEFANNY ANN G.
EUGENIO, TEODIVINE REYA O.
FERNANDEZ, DHAVE M.
FERNANDEZ, JULIE ANN A.
FERRER, MARJAN H.
FLORES, LEANA JOYCE R.
FLORES, NICOLE S.
FOLLOSCO, MICHELLE B.
FRAGATA, JIMAICA FER C.
FRANCO, GLADYS MAE C.
FRONDA, DONNA MAE B.
FUENTES, BRENDA L.
GABION, KATHERINE Q.
GABUAT, MARK ANGELO A.
GACAYAN, FRENCES DAHL D.
GACULA, JAN RHEY B.
GAETOS, ROJENEL T.
GALANTO, GRAY C.
GALDONES, JOSEPH B.
GALIBUT, VON BRYAN N.
GALICIA, RHAENICA G.
GALICIA, ROGIEMAR VICTOR B.
GALIMBA, OLIVER B.
GALIZA, MARK KEVIN R.
GALLARDO, RANDOLPH C.
GANDEZA, JOCELYN Y.
GANDEZA, MICHAEL JUN Y.
GARMA, JANUARY A.
GASPAR, JAMESON CARL G.
GATINGA, TRICIA Z.
GINES, ANDREA ROSE R.
GIRON, MARICRIS R.
GONZALES, MELODY S.
GORDOVEZ, DEMI ROSE M.
GUERRERO, JOHN HARRIS DUSTIN C.
GUERRERO, LEONARD C.
GUINA, VLADIMIR JOHANN S.
GUMAPOS, JOANNA ANDREA B.
GUTIERREZ, JOSEPHINE M.
HADAP, IVY MARICE A.
HUERNO, JASMINE JOY I.
ICALLA, FEVIE ROSE .
IGNACIO, ANNA LIZA T.
IGNACIO, SHEILA ROSE C.
IMPERIAL, CHARMAINE E.
JAVINAR, RHOY JULIUS T.
JUTIE, KIETH LOUIE R.
LAGUARDIA, JOHAN KRYSTER C.
LOMBOY, RHOMARI A.
LOPEZ, GHECYL A.
LORILLA, JONATHAN M.
LUCERO, LEE STEVE M.
LUGA, CHRISTINE NIEBRYN C.
LUMABAO, GENESIS M.
LUNA, ERWIN DAVE R.
MABANAG, KRIESZELLE JOY C.
MADAMBA, ALYSSA JUSTINE V.
MAGNO, PAMELA BIANCA B.
MALOOM, GENEVIEVE A.
MAMARADLO, JAN LOUIE D.
MAMARIL, DONNA C.
MAMARIL, KAREN C.
MAMORNO, JEELYN L.
MANAMTAM, ALYSSA NHOR L.
MANAOIS, CATHRINE LINDSAY D.
MANGAOANG, AMALUZ A.
MANLONGAT, CRISIEL M.
MAQUI, SHERLY G.
MARQUEZ, MELANIE I.
MARTINEZ, JANINE MAAN S.
MENTOYA, GEM KARLA E.
MERILLANA, DIANA JEAN L.
MIGUEL, MONIQUE M.
MILLARES, MAE VANESSA J.
MINA, ELLEN MAE B.
MINA, EMERSON B.
MIPA, JENNY S.
MIRANDA, ROMMEL S.
MISLANG, SHARMAINE A.
MONTERO, CRYSTAL DANE P.
MORENO, JESSA C.
MUNAR, MARC THEODORE V.
NACAR, MAYELL A.
NAVALES, JOHN PAUL P.
NICOLAS, MAURICIO J.
OCAMPO, LEONARD THOMAS L.
OLAER, KARLA LOUISE G.
ORDONIO, CHARMINA M.
ORGANISTA, RONALD L.
ORINE, JULIE ANNE T.
ORITO, CLARENCE A.
ORQUE, KIZZY LYN M.
ORTALEZA, ROSEMARIE B.
ORTIZ, HANNA LEA B.
ORTIZ, VICKA MARIJA C.
PACHECO, ARECYL F.
PADAGAS, ALLAN D.
PAGATPAT, MELANIE GRACE O.
PAJIMOLA, RUSSEL R.
PAMO, HAYDEE M.
PASCUA, RONNEL ALVIN D.
PAYDON, MICHAEL L.
PERALTA, JAN MICHAEL M.
PESCADOR, PRINCESS DIANE O.
PIMENTEL, KARL JAY Q.
POSAS, PATRICK JASON A.
QUE, ENGLEBERT C.
QUEÑANO, RENATO M.
QUINONEZA, JOMAR G.
QUITAN, CHRISTYNE LOUIE C.
RABBON, JUSTINE DANIELLE D.
RAGUINI, CHRISTINE V.
RAMOS, BLESSIL ANN M.
RAMOS, JEANUEL MAE C.
RAMOS, LIMUEL JOHN C.
RAZA, GLADYS R.
RENTI CRUZ, RACHEL P.
RICARDO, AUDREI ANN CHRISTIANE P.
RICO, MARIA PAULA C.
RICO, MYKA B.
RIVERA, CHERRY ANN M.
RIVO, KAREN ANNE H.
RODRIGUEZ, ANGELA .
RODRIGUEZ, ELVIRA G.
ROMENA, JUDY ANN F.
ROMUTAP, ANNABELLE R.
RONQUILLO, SHIELA MAY E.
ROSARIO, ERLANGER SATURNINO G.
ROSARIO, RYAN LEWIS L.
ROVILLOS, JESSA MAE C.
RUAM, ZHARINELA PAULEN D.
SABADO, RUSSEL JOHN A.
SALADINO, MHARIZ V.
SALMASAN, MITCHIE ANN A.
SAMONTE, DIANA L.
SANCHEZ, NICKAELLA SHARAIN M.
SANTELLA, ELSA JOY C.
SANTIAGO, ARCELIE M.
SARMIENTO, LENIE S.
SEISMUNDO, DONALYN DG.
SIAPNO, KATHERINE IRISH O.
SIBAYAN, MA MELINA P.
SISON, JESLYN P.
SOMERA, MARIA EDITHA B.
SONGCUAN, ANDIELINA LEXUS B.
SORAMILLOS, ALLYSSA F.
SORIANO, CRISELDA JANE C.
SORIANO, KATE AUBREY C.
SORIL, LADY BEVERLY M.
SUGUI, STAR IVY HANNAH P.
SUNICO, GRACIELLE ASHLEY R.
TABARNILLA, JOVELYN R.
TADEO, MARY GRACE M.
TADINA, JEMIMAH ROSS V.
TARA, EVANGELYN A.
TEJARES, PRINCESS HANILET A.
TOLENTINO, CHARLOTTE MAE R.
TOLENTINO, MARIGALE P.
TOLENTINO, THADDEUS T.
TOLORES, ROSEVIE MAY C.
TOMINES, HANNA RICCI M.
UDANI, REYNALYN A.
ULIT, MARIA VELFERRY V.
URBANO, GERLYN L.
TheSummitExpress.com
USON, JOBELLE C.
VALDEZ, CHEZKA JAILEETH G.
VALDEZ, GLYDELYN JOY G.
VALENCIA, COLEEN M.
VALLESTEROL, ZYRRA MAE T.
VELASCO, DANNE FAYE P.
VELASCO, FRANCIS NATHANIEL F.
VELASCO, RODECCA L.
VILLARIN, MARY JOY A.
VILLARUZ, OLIVE ROSE G.
ZAMORA, ERIANE R.
ZARCILLA, JAN CEDRICK J.
ZUÑO, JEALYN C.

CSC administered the test at all CSC regional offices in NCR, Ilocos, Cagayan Valley, Central Luzon, CALABARZON/MIMAROPA, Bicol, Western Visayas, Central Visayas, Eastern Visayas, Zamboanga Peninsula, Northern Mindanao, SOCCSKSARGEN, CARAGA, Cordillera Administrative Region and BARMM.

Exam Coverage

Professional Level (Prof)

*Numerical Ability (Basic Operations; Word Problems)
*Analytical Ability (Word Association – identifying assumptions and conclusions; Logic; Data Interpretation)
*Verbal Ability (Grammar and Correct Usage; Vocabulary; Paragraph Organization; Reading Comprehension)

SubProfessional Level (SubProf)

*Numerical Ability (Basic Operations; Word Problems)
*Clerical Ability (Filing; Spelling)
*Verbal Ability (Grammar and Correct Usage; Vocabulary; Paragraph Organization; Reading Comprehension)

Leave a Comment