≡ Menu ≡ Menu

Full Video Replay: Asia Artist Awards 2020

The 2020 Asia Artist Awards (AAA) was held today on November 28, 2020, KST. The Asia Artist Awards held their 5th awards ceremony after a series of delays due to server errors, and here are all of the winners from the event.

The Daesangs (Grand Prizes) went to BTS (“Dynamite”) for Song of the Year, GOT7 for Performance of the Year, MONSTA X for Stage of the Year, Im Young Woong for Trot of the Year, NCT for Album of the Year, and TWICE for Artist of the Year.

  1. Best Music Video Award – Stray Kids
  2. Hot Issue Award – ITZY
  3. Scene Stealer – Kim Min Jae (Peninsula)
  4. Best New Male Artist – TREASURE
  5. Best New Female Artist – Secret Number
  6. Focus Singer Award – ONEUS
  7. Focus Singer Award – AleXa
  8. Male Potential Award – CRAVITY
  9. Female Potential Award – IZ*ONE
  10. Actors Popularity Award – GOT7’s Jinyoung
  11. Male Popularity Award – BTS
  12. Female Popularity Award – TWICE
  13. Best of Best Award – BTS
  14. Actors Hot Issue Award – Kim Soo Hyun (It’s Okay To Not Be Okay)
  15. Actors Hot Issue Award – Seo Ye Ji (It’s Okay To Not Be Okay)
  16. GROOVE Award – BIGMAN
  17. Focus Actress Award – Ahn Eun Jin (Hospital Playlist)
  18. Actress Popularity Award – Song Ji Hyo
  19. Actor Potential Award – GOT7’s Jinyoung
  20. Best Emotive Award – NCT Dream
  21. Best Emotive Award – (G)I-DLE
  22. Icon Award – AB6IX
  23. Icon Award – PENTAGON
  24. Hot Issue Award – Im Young Woong
  25. Asia Celebrity: Singer – Kang Daniel
  26. Asia Celebrity: Singer – WayV
  27. Asia Celebrity: Actor – Lee Joon Gi
  28. Best New Female Actress – Han So Hee (The World of the Married)
  29. Best New Male Actress – Lee Jae Wook (Extraordinary You)
  30. Best Pop Artist – Anne-Marie
  31. Best Pop Artist – MAX
  32. Actress Potential Award – Kim Hye Yoon (Extraordinary You)
  33. Best Emotive Award – Kim Seon Ho (Catch the Ghost)
  34. Best Emotive Award – Ahn Bo Hyun (Itaewon Class)
  35. Icon Award – Lee Joo Young (Itaewon Class)
  36. Best Choice: Singer – THE BOYZ
  37. Best Choice: Singer – ITZY
  38. Best Choice: Actor – Ahn Bo Hyun (Itaewon Class)
  39. Best Choice: Actress – Park Joo Hyun (Extracurricular)
  40. Best Acting Award – Lee Joon Hyuk (365: Repeat the Year)
  41. Best Acting Award – Jeon Mi Do (Hospital Playlist)
  42. Best Musician Award: Trot – Song Gain
  43. Best Musician Award: Male – Kang Daniel
  44. Best Musician Award: Female – IZ*ONE
  45. Best Actor Award – Ahn Hyo Seob (Dr. Romantic 2)
  46. Best Actress Award – Lee Sung Kyung (Dr. Romantic 2)
  47. Best Artist Award – NCT 127
  48. Best Artist Award – MAMAMOO
  49. Best Artist Award: Actor – Lee Joon Gi
  50. Best Artist Award: Actress – Seo Ye Ji
  51. History of Songs Award – Super Junior
  52. Song of the Year Daesang – BTS’s “Dynamite”
  53. Trot of the Year Daesang – Im Young Woong
  54. Stage of the Year Daesang – MONSTA X
  55. Album of the Year Daesang – NCT
  56. Performance of the Year Daesang – GOT7
  57. Artist of the Year Daesang – TWICE

{ 0 comments… add one }

Leave a Comment

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.